Tennessee Girls Lacrosse Club
Providing the highest level of lacrosse competition and experience for girls in Tennessee at the high school and middle school levels.

TNLAX LLC
 
(615) 974-1977

TNLAX@Comcast.net




     2021 Roster 


Class of 2022

Jadie Arnold (Centennial)
Jacqueline Bain (Webb)
Alyssa Bird (Iowa)
Miller Clark (Harpeth Hall)
Clara Earley (JP2)
Soria Ebert (Franklin)

Cate Frist (Harpeth Hall)

Chloe Garrett (Ravenwood)

IIzze Gill (Ensworth)

Jenna Gillis (JP2)

Caroline McKnight (Harpeth Hall)

Ella McWhorter (Ravenwood)

Erin Nicholson (Brentwood)

Isabel Pregont (Homeschool)

Gabby Sandberg (Brentwood)

Brooklyn Shepard-Wheelon (Webb)

Riley Webster (JP2)

Cassidy Yoder (Brentwood)


Class of 2023

Payton Arline (Bearden)

Lily Brown (Page)

Ella Bobbitt (CPA)

Ellie Bowles (Harpeth Hall)

Scout Chaffin (JP2)

Katie Costello (Ravenwood)

Audrey Evans (JP2)

Hattie Funk (CPA)

Chony Garza (Ravenwood)

Emma Hastings (Page)

Megan Hopfensperger (Ravenwood)

Emily Jannetty (Page)

Lily Jo Landsell (Alcoa)

Lucy McNally (Harpeth Hall)

Courtney Miller (West Knox)

Grace Moore (Harpeth Hall)

Angela Ong (Centennial)

Aliya Polisky (Franklin)

Ellie Ramsing (Greenwood, KY)

Ellie Shaver (JP2)

Ellie Walker (Harpeth Hall)



Class of 2024

Ellery Blackburn (St. Cecilia)

Cate Bourbeau (Harpeth Hall)

Kate Bowling (Page)

Liza Brown (Harpeth Hall)

Caroline Bryant (Hillsboro)

Katy Catino (Ravenwood)

Katelyn Creger (Stewarts Creek)

Alli Fitch (Ravenwood)

Nola Gephart (Page)

Emma Gilroy (Ravenwood)

Chloe Graham (TBD)

Meredith Llamas (Page)

Olivia Lombard (Hume-Fogg)

Lucy Long (Ravenwood)

Taylor McCall (Harpeth Hall)

Sophia Mendoza (Harpeth Hall)

Charlotte Myers (Harpeth Hall)

Madeline Oswald (Page)

Lillian Phillips (Page)

Mackenna Poole (Page)

Kathleen Pritchartt (FRA)

Anna Reinbold (Brentwood)

Emilia Reinbold (Brentwood)

Paisley Stone (Ravenwood)

Emerson Symonds (Brentwood)
Lulu West (CPA)

Catherine Wiggs (Brentwood)

Maddie Zonarich (Brentwood)


Class of 2025

Aria Burton (Brentwood)

Gianna Collins (Woodland)

Mary Jane DeLaBarre (Franklin)

Jamie Denton (Harpeth Hall)

Emerson Entrekin (Harpeth Hall)

Kearington Fearing (Grassland)

Samantha Fisher (Rossview)

Chase Fodrey (Independence)

Evie Frist (Harding Academy)

Claire Fritts (Grassland)

Emma Gardzina (Woodland)

Sophie Gill (Ensworth)

Sydney Graves (Cookeville)

Anna Hammer (Page)

Addy Grace Johnson (Brentwood)

Hailey Kerr (Clarksville)

Kaylee Lange (Page)

Kate Leschen (Harpeth Hall)

Gracie Lucas (Harpeth Hall)

Amelia Martelle (Ravenwood)

Lauren McKnight (Page)

Ava Munyon (Ravenwood)

Sophie Nichol (Woodland)

Ava Persico (Page)

Emma Pizzi (Brentwood)

Annie Pryor (JP2)

Sasha Rachel (Clarksville)

Kate Ramsey (Franklin)

Courtney Ready (Ravenwood)

Olivia Rewers (Woodland)

Jamie Riley (Centennial)

Anzly Roberts (Cookeville)

Ava Rumsey (Harpeth Hall)

Mia Sjursen (Harpeth Hall)

Aubrey Skernivitz (Clarksville)

Mary Claire Smith (Harpeth Hall)

Sarah Frances Stanley (Harpeth Hall)

Jasmyne Vaughn (Clarksville)

Nina-Lily Veale (Brentwood Academy)

Jori Winfrey (Harpeth Hall)

























Click to Replace

TNLAX also offers opportunities to girls that are not on the TNLAX team through leagues and clinics.  Please check out our website for more information on these opportunities for elementary, middle and high school girls under the Fall Ball and Fiddle Stix tabs!  These are great opportunities to improve your game in the off season!  

For more information CONTACT TNLAX HERE